Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for vemow.com

At vemow.com, available at https://vemow.com/, one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document describes the types of information that vemow.com collects and records and how we use it.

If you have further questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, feel free to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and applies to visitors to our website with respect to information they have shared and/or collected on vemow.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby agree to and agree to our Privacy Policy.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons why you are asked to provide it will be explained to you at the time we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, message content and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information that you can provide. .

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including for

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Developing new products, services, features and capabilities
  • Communicating with you directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send you emails
  • Fraud detection and prevention

Log files

vemow.com follows the standard procedure for using log files. These cookies log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are included in the analytics of hosting services. The information collected by the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. They are not associated with any personal information. This information is used for trend analysis, site administration, tracking user movements on the site, and collecting demographic information.

Cookies and web beacons

Like any website, vemow.com uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. This information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing the content of our web page based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART cookie

Google is one of the third party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet.

Our advertising partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for its user data policy. For ease of access, we have placed a hyperlink to their Privacy Policy below.

Ad Partners Privacy Policy

You can consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of vemow.com's advertising partners.

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for its user data policy. For ease of access, we have placed a hyperlink to their Privacy Policy below.

Ad Partners Privacy Policy

You can consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of vemow.com's advertising partners.

Please note that vemow.com does not have access to or control over these third party advertiser cookies.

Third Party Privacy Policy

The vemow.com privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. As such, we advise you to review the respective privacy policies of these third party ad servers for more details. This may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can disable cookies in your browser settings. To find out more information about the management of cookies in specific web browsers, you can find it on the respective websites of the browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

According to the CCPA, among other rights, consumers in California have the right

Request that a company collecting consumer data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data the company has collected about consumers.

Request that the company delete all consumer personal data that the company has collected.

Require a company that sells consumer data not to sell consumer data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

The right to access. You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to correct. You have the right to request that we correct any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete information that you believe is incomplete.

The right to delete. You have the right to request that we delete your data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing. You have the right to object to our processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability. You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information for children

Another part of our priority is to keep children safe while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate and/or monitor and guide their activities online.

vemow.com does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best. do our best to promptly remove such information from our records.